Address

Address:
Austrian Honorary Consulate in St. Louis, United States

100 Ungerböck Park
O'Fallon, MO 63368
United States

Updated on: 20-01-2024

Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 636 300 56 06
Line Type : landline Carrier : AT&T Last Verified : 14-11-2024 Fax: (+1) 636 300 56 07
Online Contact
Email: NA Website: NA

Head of Mission :
Justin Ungerboeck, Honorary Consul

Consular Services:

Visa and Passport
If you want to know more about the types of Visas for your travel to Austria or more information, you can get more information Austria Visa.

Visa types granted by Austria are;

  • Austria 1-Tourist Visa
  • Austria ETIAS Visa Waiver
  • Austria Schengen Visa for Austria
  • Austria Residence Permit
  • Austria Education Permit
  • Austria Bring your family
  • Austria Residence permit for executives
  • Austria Work Visa
  • Austria Red -White-Red Card
  • Austria EU Blue Card
  • Austria Jobseeker Visa
  • Austrian Airport Visa
  • Austrian Visitor Visa
  • Austrian Business Visa
  • Austrian Visa for Official Visit
  • Austrian Medical Visa
  • Austrian Study Visa
  • Austrian Visa for Cultural, Sports and Film Crews

Austria Representation in United States of America
Austria is well represented in United States of America by Austrian Honorary Consulate in St. Louis and Austrian Honorary Consulate in Anchorage , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Atlanta , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Cincinnati , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Honolulu , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Las Vegas , Austrian Consulate General in Los Angeles , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Minneapolis , Austrian Honorary Consulate in New Orleans , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Phoenix , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Portland , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Salt Lake City , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Seattle , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Tampa , Austrian Embassy in Washington , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Boston , Austrian Consulate in Chicago , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Columbus , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Detroit , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Fort Myers , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Houston , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Miami , Austrian Consulate General in New York , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Orlando , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Philadelphia , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Richmond , Austrian Honorary Consulate in San Francisco , Austrian Honorary Consulate in Spartanburg . The Austrian Embassy is located in the capital city of United States of America and may (may not) provide the same services of the Austrian consulate located in another city. It is crucial to call for direction.

United States of America Representation in Austria
United States of America is also well represented in Austria by American Embassy in Vienna , . The United States of America Embassy is located in the capital city of Austria and may (may not) provide the same services of the consulate located in another city. It is crucial to call for direction.

Austria and United States of America Representation in the World
Both countries have good bilateral relationships and they are well represented in different countries around the world. Austria has 373 Embassies and Consulates worldwide while United States of America has 290 Embassies and Consulates worldwide.

Disclaimer
Extensive research was done to put correct information on this page, also note that we frequently check and make sure this page is always up-to-date. However, we will not accept responsibility or liability for any mistake or omission on any of the information contained on this page.


* It might case this information is no longer correct, please help us to Update Embassy Information.

The purpose of your intended travel (Tourist, Business, Studies or etc) and other facts will determine what type of visa is required under Austria immigration law. As a visa applicant, you will need to establish that you meet all requirements to receive the category of visa for which you are applying.

Austrian other Embassies, Consulates and representations in United States of America

Along with the Austrian Honorary Consulate in St. Louis , Austria also has  27  other representations in United States of America as:

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Anchorage United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Anchorage, United States

c/o Hotel Captain Cook
939 West 5th Ave
P.O.Box 101700
Anchorage, AK 99501
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: NA
Fax: (+1) 907 343 2211
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: NA

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Atlanta United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Atlanta, United States

3333 Riverwood Parkway, SE Suite 200
Atlanta, GA 30339
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 404 264 98 58
Fax: (+1) 404 266 38 64
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: NA

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Cincinnati United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Cincinnati, United States

Wood, Herron & Evans, L.L.P. 441 Vine Street
2700 Carew Tower
Cincinnati, OH 45202
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 513 241 2324
Fax: (+1) 513 241 6234
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: NA

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Honolulu United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Honolulu, United States

1549 Wilhelmina Rise
Honolulu, HI 96816
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 808 206 4394
Fax: NA
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.austriansinhawaii.com

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Las Vegas United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Las Vegas, United States

8215 S. Eastern Ave., Suite 205
Las Vegas, NV 89123
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 702 706 5180
Fax: NA
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://austrianconsulatelasvegas.org/aclv/

Austrian Consulate General in Los Angeles United States of America

Address
Austrian Consulate General in Los Angeles, United States

11859 Wilshire Boulevard, Suite 501
Los Angeles, CA 90025
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) (310) 44 49 310
Fax: (+1) (310) 47 79 897
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.bmeia.gv.at/gk-los-angeles/

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Minneapolis United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Minneapolis, United States

1601 Como Avenue SE
Minneapolis, MN 55414
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) (612) 462 0460
Fax: NA
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: NA

Austrian Honorary Consulate in New Orleans United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in New Orleans, United States

755 Magazine Street
New Orleans, LA 70130
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 504 58 15 141 (+1) 504 78 28 173
Fax: (+1) 504 56 61 201
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: NA

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Phoenix United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Phoenix, United States

10002 W. Gulf Hills Drive
Sun City, AZ 85351
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 480 502 8510
Fax: (+1) 480 253 3144
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: NA

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Portland United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Portland, OR, United States

Stoel Rives LLP
760 SW 9th Avenue, Suite 3000
Portland, OR 97205-2584
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 503 552 9733
Fax: (+1) 503 220 2480
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: NA

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Salt Lake City United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Salt Lake City, United States

201 South Main Street, 20th Floor, Suite 2000
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 801 244 1772
Fax: NA
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: NA

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Seattle United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Seattle, United States

World Trade Center Seattle
2200 Alaskan Way
Suite 410
Seattle, WA 98121
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 425 395 4382
Fax: NA
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: NA

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Tampa United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Tampa, United States

5402 W. Hoover Blvd.
Tampa, FL 33634
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 813 221 1159
Fax: NA
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: NA

Austrian Embassy in Washington United States of America

Address
Austrian Embassy in Washington, D.C., United States

3524 International Court N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 202 895 67 00
Fax: (+1) 202 895 67 50
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: NA

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Boston United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Boston, United States

15 School Street, 5th floor
Boston, MA 02108
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 617 227 31 31
Fax: (+1) 617 227 84 20
Online Contact
Email: NA
Website: http://www.austria-bos.org

Austrian Consulate in Chicago United States of America

Address
Austrian Consulate in Chicago, United States

203 N. LaSalle Street, 2500
Chicago, IL 60611
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 312 752 3000
Fax: (+1) 312 752 3099
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: NA

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Columbus United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Columbus, United States

106 S High St
Dublin , OH 43017
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: NA
Fax: (+1) 614 334 5088
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: NA

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Detroit United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Detroit, United States

100 W. Long Lake Road, Suite 118
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 248 645 14 44
Fax: (+1) 248 645 14 82
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: NA

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Fort Myers United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Fort Myers, United States

10082 Montevina Drive
Estero, FL 33928
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 239 948 9680
Fax: (+1) 239 948 3675
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: NA

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Houston United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Houston, United States

11000 Brittmoore Park Drive
Houston, TX 77041
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 713 647 66 67 (+1) 832 615 15 15
Fax: (+1) 713 647 09 99
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.austrianconsulatehouston.org
http://www.facebook.com/austrianconsulatehouston.org

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Miami United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Miami, United States

2445 Hollywood Blvd
Hollywood, FL 33022-2480
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 954 925 1100
Fax: (+1) 954 925 1101
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.austrianconsulatemiami.com/

Austrian Consulate General in New York United States of America

Address
Austrian Consulate General in New York, United States

31 East 69th Street
New York, NY 10021
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 212 737 6400 (+1) 212 933 5140
Fax: (+1) 212 772 8926 (+1) 212 585 1992
Online Contact
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Website: http://www.bmeia.gv.at/oev-new-york/

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Orlando United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Orlando, United States

5782A South Semoran Blvd.
Orlando, FL 32822
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 407 245 8352
Fax: (+1) 407 540 96 46
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.austriaconsulate.org

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Philadelphia United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Philadelphia, United States

4222 Pine Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 215 222 0235
Fax: (+1) 215 895 6356
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: NA

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Richmond United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Richmond, United States

11904 Brookmeade Court
Glen Allen, VA 23059
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 804 364 86 15
Fax: (+1) 804 364 86 15
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: NA

Austrian Honorary Consulate in San Francisco United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in San Francisco, United States

580, California Street, Suite 1500
San Francisco, CA 94104
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: (+1) 415 324 9195
Fax: NA
Online Contact

Austrian Honorary Consulate in Spartanburg United States of America

Address
Austrian Honorary Consulate in Spartanburg, United States

165 Zimmer Drive
Cowpens, SC 29330
United States
Phone & Fax
Phone: NA
Fax: (+1) 864 463 46 70
Online Contact
Email: [email protected]
Website: NA